IRMS team expertise covers evaluation in every dimension. IRMS brings wide range of different methods in regard of evaluation design, program assessment and performance measurement, for social and economic programs and policies. Our highly qualified statisticians and researchers has been involved in conducting Impact Evaluations for the Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC) both compacts, collecting the data and measuring the impact of Agriculture Development Activity (ADA), Samtske-Javakheti (S-J) Road improvements in Georgia and Training Educators for Excellence (TEE) Project.
IRMS is familiar with different government and non-government organization, acquiring knowledge about the data sources, which are crucial for the effective impact evaluation efforts. Beside Evaluation services, IRMS brings custom made and tailored Monitoring Information Systems (MIS) tools, WEB APIs that can be integrated into various systems and platforms. Those applications proved to be highly efficient while implementing Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning (MEL) practices, since the instant data acquisition, analysis and adaptation is part of the program. Application has capacity to serve all stakeholders and implementing agencies, providing online tools to collect, track and evaluate target indicators. APIs also supports beneficiaries feedback modules, which can be customized and circulated on a regular basis to monitor the performance and satisfaction levels of activities delivered. Moreover, IRMS is capable to deliver corporate trainings about M&E practices, tools and systems.